BRAVES SPONORS

The Peoples Bank

Spurgeon’s Jackson County Insurance

Surge Staffing of Seymour and Columbus

JCB

Schneck Primary Care-Brownstown

Snappy Tomato Pizza

Jackson County Tire

Beatty Insurance

Miller Law

Stuckwisch Appliances

T & T Body Shop & Auto Rental

Brownstown Electric

Family Drug of Jackson County

Bob Poynterseymour.com

Lorenzo, Bevers, Braman & Connell Attorneys at Law

Schneck Urgent Care

Independent Land Surveying

South Central Insurance

Schneck Orthopedics & Sports Medicine

Mann Bookkeeping

My Hoosier Hearth

Jackson County Visitor Center

Shoe Sensation 

David Inabnit with Bailey & Wood Home Mortgage of Seymour

Covered Bridge Health Campus

Seymour Tubing

Montgomery Elsner & Pardieck

Family Dental Center-Dr. England

Aisin USA

Braves Boosters

Napa Auto Parts

Darlage Custom Meats

B. Loved                

Southern Roofing    

Brownstown Greenhouse  

White River Ag

Jackson County REMC 

Hoosier Christian Village  

Parker Dental

Blondie’s Pizzeria & Pub   

Anytime Floral & Gifts   

N-I Tech

Brownstown Central Moodle

 

Join our broadcast team of Harv Brown, Richard Berry

Mark Norman and Brian Summers forl this season's

exciting Brownstown Braves Boys & Girls Hoops Action!

Lady Braves Basketball Schedule

CLASSSECTIONALJOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALLRECENT SEASONS3A 30E-MAIL CORRECTIONSMAP TO SCHOOL 1-1TOURNAMENT HISTORYBROWNSTOWN CENTRAL
BRAVES
Coach: Karla Rieckers, 178-82 in 12th year at school
Dec. 11 at Clarksville 2A © 7:30 pm No Radio
Dec. 13 at Silver Creek 3A © 7:30 pm Radio
Dec. 18 at Madison 3A 7:30 pm No Radio
Dec. 28 N Eastern Greene Tournament TBA No Radio
Jan. 5 at Charlestown 3A © 1:30 pm Radio
Jan. 10 Hauser 1A 7:30 pm Radio
Jan. 12 Jennings County 4A 1:30 pm Radio
Jan. 19 at Brown County 3A 4:30 pm No Radio
Jan. 24 North Harrison 4A © 7:30 pm Radio
© MID-SOUTHERN CONFERENCE GAME
 

Boys Basketball Schedule

BROWNSTOWN CENTRAL
BRAVES
Coach: Dave Benter, 361-125 in 21st year at school
Dec. 14 at North Harrison 3A © 7:30 pm Radio
Dec. 15 at Mitchell 2A 7:30 pm No Radio
Dec. 27 N Fort Wayne Blackhawk 1A 4:30 pm No Radio
Jan. 4 Jennings County 4A 7:30 pm Radio
Jan. 11 Silver Creek 3A © 7:30 pm Radio
Jan. 12 Trinity Lutheran 1A 7:30 pm Radio
Jan. 19 at Brown County 3A 7:30 pm No Radio
Jan. 22 at Austin 2A © 7:30 pm Radio
Jan. 25 Charlestown 3A © 7:30 pm Radio
Jan. 26 Corydon Central 3A © 7:30 pm Radio
Jan. 31 at Columbus East 4A 7:30 pm Radio
Feb. 2 Clarksville 2A © 2:30 pm No Radio
Feb. 8 at Bedford North Lawrence 4A 7:30 pm Radio
Feb. 12 Floyd Central 4A 7:30 pm Radio
Feb. 15 Eastern (Pekin) 2A © 7:30 pm Radio
Feb. 16 at Providence 2A 7:30 pm No Radio
Feb. 22 Orleans 1A 7:30 pm