Braves Sponsors

The Peoples Bank

Spurgeon’s Jackson County Insurance

JCB

Freddy’s Frozen Custard & Steakburgers

The New Living Room Center of Seymour

Schneck Primary Care-Brownstown

Snappy Tomato Pizza

Stuckwisch Appliances

Lorenzo & Bevers Attorneys at Law

Jackson County Tire

Mann Bookkeeping

The Floor Store-Carpet One

Nippon Steel Pipe America

 Beatty Insurance

T and T Body Shop & Auto Rental

Brownstown Electric

Family Drug of Seymour

Bob Poynterseymour.com

Smith Law Services

CPR-Cell Phone Repair

Schneck Urgent Care

Independent Land Surveying

South Central Insurance

Schneck Orthopedics Walk In Clinic

My Hoosier Hearth

Edward Jones & Company-Ryan Kemp 

Jackson County Visitor Center 

Jackson County Dental

Braves Boosters

Napa Auto Parts   

Darlage Custom Meats     

B. Loved                

Southern Roofing     

Brownstown Greenhouse  

White River Ag

Jackson County REMC    

Hoosier Christian Village   Parker Dental

Blondie’s Pizzeria & Pub  

N-I Tech

Celery Signs

Spurgeon Funeral Home

 

Radio 96.3 is your Broadcast Home of The Braves

With our broadcast team of

Harv Brown, Richard Berry, Jake Brown,

Mark Norman and Brian Summers.

You can also stream the games at wjaa.net or

listen on your mobile devise with our WJAA app.

Tipping Off Soon! Girls & Boys Basketball.

 
CLASSSECTIONALJOHNHARRELL.NETRECENT SEASONS3A 26COLORS: RED, BLACKMAP TO SCHOOL 0-0TOURNAMENT HISTORYBROWNSTOWN CENTRAL
BRAVES
Coach: Brandon Allman, 0-0 in 1st year at school
DATEOPPONENTEASTERN TIMEOA 0.0, DA 0.0
Nov. 9 at Corydon Central 3A © 7:30 pm
Nov. 14 at New Albany 4A 7:30 pm
Nov. 16 Paoli 2A 7:30 pm
Nov. 19 at Trinity Lutheran 1A 7:30 pm
Nov. 22 at Mitchell 2A 7:30 pm
Nov. 26 Columbus East 4A 7:30 pm
Nov. 29 at Scottsburg 3A © 7:30 pm
Dec. 5 Seymour 4A 7:30 pm
Dec. 7 Eastern (Pekin) 2A © 7:30 pm
Dec. 10 at Salem 3A © 7:30 pm
Dec. 14 at Austin 2A © 1:30 pm
Dec. 17 Clarksville 2A © 7:30 pm
Dec. 21 Silver Creek 3A © 1:30 pm
Dec. 27 N Eastern Greene Tournament TBA thru Dec. 28
Jan. 7 Madison 3A 7:30 pm
Jan. 11 Charlestown 3A © 1:30 pm
Jan. 16 at Hauser 1A 7:30 pm
Jan. 18 at Jennings County 4A 1:30 pm
Jan. 21 Bloomington North 4A 7:30 pm
Jan. 25 West Washington 1A 1:30 pm
Jan. 30 at North Harrison 3A © 7:30 pm
© MID-SOUTHERN CONFERENCE GAME